Programme

The programme will be published 6 weeks ahead of the event."

Date 13.12.2018 – Subject to change.



Visual and audio recordings
At STUDYWORLD visual and audio recordings will be made.  As a visitor we would like to inform you that these recordings may be published on the STUDYWORLD website or used for STUDYWORLD marketing and advertising purposes in print or online format. 

Programme – Friday, 12.05.2017

Kleiner Saal

10:30 – 11:15

Edouard Augustins

International Student Office,

11:30 – 12:15

Penélope Barrero Pérez & Dolores Morell

Universidad Carlos III de Madrid,

12:30 – 13:15

Svenja Zenz

International Student Office,

13:30 – 14:15

Annabelle Franco

CareMed International Travel Insurance,

14:30 – 15:15

Katharina Mierke

EF Education First,

15:30 – 16:15

Study in the U.S.: Easing your way in with pathway & intensive English programs.[...]

Baerbel Schumacher

University of Delaware, English Language Institute,

Ute Strack

U.S. Embassy Berlin, EducationUSA,

16:30 – 17:15

Malte Eilenstein

planZ - Studienberatung,

Raum A

10:30 – 11:15

Bildung in Russland

Olga Vasilyeva

Russisches Haus der Wissenschaft und Kultur,

12:30 – 13:15

Henri Vlahovic

Meiji Academy,

13:30 – 14:15

Moderation: Thomas Obieglo

Bildung ohne Grenzen,

Leon Jander & Franziska Jahn

Korrespondenten der Kampagne "studieren weltweit - ERLEBE ES!",

14:30 – 15:15

Dr. Thomas Prahl

DAAD,

Vanessa Grinszek

Korrespondentin der Kampagne "studieren weltweit - ERLEBE ES!"

Raum 311

10:30 – 11:15

Mathias Ludwig

Bundeswehr,

11:30 – 12:15

Prof. Dr. Dr. Hermann Knödler

Hochschule für Wirtschaft, Technik und Kultur HWTK,

13:30 – 14:15

Svenja Zenz

International Student Office,

14:30 – 15:15

Jana Ghantus

Botschaft von Japan in Berlin,

15:30 – 16:15

Milena Gevers

AFDA - The South African School of Motion Picture Medium and Live Performance,

16:30 – 17:15

Dr. Ingo Schünemann

DIPLOMA Hochschule,

STUDYWORLD Lounge

10:30 – 11:15

Isabell Guttenberger

ESN,

Gäste: Nicole Mähler

ESN Frankfurt an der Oder

Frieda Remus

ESN Potsdam

Mikalai Vincheuski

AIESEC Berlin

11:30 – 12:15

Buffy Löhr

Internationale Jugendgemeinschaftsdienste (ijgd),

12:30 – 13:15

Moderation:

Queraufstieg Berlin

Podiumsgäste: William Pethe

HWK Berlin,

Andreas Koch-Martin

Ausbildungszentrum (Innung SHK Berlin),

13:30 – 14:15

Mikalai Vincheuski

AIESEC Berlin,

14:30 – 15:15

Raluca Petras

Copenhagen Business Academy,

15:30 – 16:15

Moderation: Lars Wohlfarth

MDR Sputnik,

Thanh Ngo Chi, Philipp Wölm & Franziska Jahn

Korrespondenten der Kampagne "studieren weltweit - ERLEBE ES!",

16:30 – 17:15

William McDonald

Webster University,

Sandra Schneider

Webster Vienna Private University,

Christopher Osman

Webster University,

Programme – Saturday, 13.05.2017

Kleiner Saal

10:30 – 11:15

Timothy Kryaninko

ETS – TOEFL® & GRE® Test,

11:30 – 12:15

Sonja Hanisch

GOstralia!-GOzealand!

12:30 – 13:15

Study in the U.S.: Going to the U.S. for your degree? For an exchange semester/y[...]

Kelsey Maas

Indiana University,

Ute Strack

U.S. Embassy Berlin, EducationUSA,

13:30 – 14:15

Dorothée Lamy

International Language Academy of Canada (ILAC),

14:30 – 15:15

Klaus Münstermann

Bundesagentur für Arbeit, Zentrale Auslands- und Fachvermittlung (ZAV),

15:30 – 16:15

Marlene Pulls

TAFE Queensland International,

16:30 – 17:15

Nedim Suljovic

Deutsche Unesco Kommission e.V. - Freiwilligendienst "kulturweit",

Raum A

10:30 – 11:15

Talent development: Polimoda bridge the gap between education and industry

Veronica Stampacchia

Polimoda (International Institute Fashion Design & Marketing),

11:30 – 12:15

Moderation: Thomas Obieglo

Bildung ohne Grenzen,

Leon Jander & Franziska Jahn

Korrespondenten der Kampagne "studieren weltweit - ERLEBE ES!",

12:30 – 13:15

Dr. Thomas Prahl

DAAD,

Vanessa Grinszek

Korrespondentin der Kampagne "studieren weltweit - ERLEBE ES!"

13:30 – 14:15

Katja Altenbernd

Fachhochschule des Mittelstands (FHM) GmbH,

15:30 – 16:15

Linda Förster

ArbeiterKind.de,

16:30 – 17:15

Cristina Schneider

My Next Step,

Raum 311

10:30 – 11:15

Sandra Leeder

Deutsch-Französische Hochschule,

Anais Goulko

Campus France,

11:30 – 12:15

Dominic Grego

Goldsmiths, University of London,

12:30 – 13:15

Alina Marie Prümper

IUBH - Duales Studium,

13:30 – 14:15

Discover Medical University – Varna, Bulgaria! Study our Programmes – Medici[...]

Adelina Markova-Lazarova

Medical University "Prof. Dr. Paraskev Stoyanov"- Varna,

14:30 – 15:15

Betty Ho

Hong Kong Economic and Trade Office, Berlin,

15:30 – 16:15

Prof. Miroslav Vlček

studyinprague.cz,

16:30 – 17:15

Atsue Pingleton

Ritsumeikan Asia Pacific University,

STUDYWORLD Lounge

11:30 – 12:15

Estrid Loos

AIFS Educational Travel,

12:30 – 13:15

Diana Drechsel

DDCoaching - Wissenschaftliche Beratung,

13:30 – 14:15

Moderation: Lars Wohlfarth

MDR Sputnik,

Thanh Ngo Chi, Philipp Wölm & Franziska Jahn

Korrespondenten der Kampagne "studieren weltweit - ERLEBE ES!",

14:30 – 15:15

Sevastiyana Hristova

University of Creative Arts (UCA),

15:30 – 16:15

Moderation: Lars Wohlfarth

MDR Sputnik,

Philipp Wölm, Franziska Jahn & Thanh Ngo Chi

Korrespondenten der Kampagne "studieren weltweit - ERLEBE ES!",

16:30 – 17:15

Carsten Petersen

Sport & Kulturhochschule Bosei,

Exhibitors 2017

A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
Y
Z